The Nest Unique Jungle Retreat
7673+5WM La Diosa Trailhead, San José Province, Pérez Zeledón, Costa Rica · Barú, Costa RicaChoose your room
Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.
Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.
Your next stay
Discover The Nest Unique Jungle Retreat
Unique Jungle Retreat Experience: Immerse yourself in nature at The Nest Unique Jungle Retreat, located in the tranquil Barú area.
Cozy Apartment: Enjoy a comfortable stay in our 1-bedroom apartment with a fully equipped kitchenette for your convenience.
Convenient Location: Just a short distance away from Alturas Wildlife Sanctuary and Nauyaca Waterfalls, The Nest offers a perfect blend of serenity and adventure.
Experience the best of Barú at The Nest Unique Jungle Retreat! Book your stay now.
Property amenities
Facilities reported by the property.
- Free WiFi
- Free Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Express check-in/check-out
- Non-smoking throughout
Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.
Your destination: Barú
7673+5WM La Diosa Trailhead, San José Province, Pérez Zeledón, Costa Rica
Costa Rica
View on mapExplore more propertiesBefore your stay
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.
Booking The Nest Unique Jungle Retreat: what to check
Plan your stay at The Nest Unique Jungle Retreat, Barú: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.
Check rates for my dates- Destination
- Barú
- Property address
- 7673+5WM La Diosa Trailhead, San José Province, Pérez Zeledón, Costa Rica
If you arrive by car
The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.
Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.
Questions about booking The Nest Unique Jungle Retreat
Where is The Nest Unique Jungle Retreat?
The catalog lists the address as 7673+5WM La Diosa Trailhead, San José Province, Pérez Zeledón, Costa Rica, Barú, Costa Rica. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.
How much does it cost to book The Nest Unique Jungle Retreat?
The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.
Can I cancel my booking at The Nest Unique Jungle Retreat?
It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.
Other places to stay in Barú
Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.



