Proactivitis Stays

Selina San Miguel de Allende

Cuna de Allende No. 11 · San Miguel de Allende, Mexico

Guest rating

425 provider reviews

7.2/10

Selina San Miguel de Allende · 1/20

Selina San Miguel de Allende, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Non-smoking rooms
Terrace
Pets allowed
Luggage storage
Bar

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover Selina San Miguel de Allende

Charming 3-Star Hotel in the Heart of San Miguel de Allende

Nestled in San Miguel de Allende, Selina San Miguel de Allende offers a delightful stay with a garden, shared lounge, terrace, and bar. The hotel provides free WiFi, a shared kitchen, and a tour desk for convenience.

Comfortable Rooms and Delicious Breakfast Options

Each room at the hotel features a desk for work or leisure. Guests can start their day with a delicious continental, vegetarian, or vegan breakfast to suit their preferences.

Convenient Location near Popular Attractions

Explore the city with ease as the hotel is located just 60 meters from the Historic Museum of San Miguel de Allende. Visit nearby landmarks like the Church of St. Michael the Archangel and Las Monjas Temple for a memorable experience.

Book your stay at Selina San Miguel de Allende for a perfect blend of comfort and convenience!

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Terrace
  • Pets allowed
  • Luggage storage
  • Bar
  • Tour desk
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Lockers
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
All amenities (27)
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Key access
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • 24-hour security
  • Live music/performance

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: San Miguel de Allende

Cuna de Allende No. 11

Mexico

View on mapExplore more properties
7.2/10

Guest rating

Based on 425 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Selina San Miguel de Allende: what to check

Plan your stay at Selina San Miguel de Allende, San Miguel de Allende: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
San Miguel de Allende
Property address
Cuna de Allende No. 11
Catalog category
4 stars

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Selina San Miguel de Allende

Where is Selina San Miguel de Allende?

The catalog lists the address as Cuna de Allende No. 11, San Miguel de Allende, Mexico. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Selina San Miguel de Allende?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Selina San Miguel de Allende?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in San Miguel de Allende

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.