Proactivitis Stays

Placeta Vella Turismo de Interior

13 Placeta Vella · Caimari, Spain

Guest rating

413 provider reviews

9.4/10

Placeta Vella Turismo de Interior · 1/20

Placeta Vella Turismo de Interior, fotografía 1
Fitness facilities
Free WiFi
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Fitness center
Swimming pool

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover Placeta Vella Turismo de Interior

Luxurious Accommodations

Experience comfort and style at Placeta Vella Turismo de Interior with beautifully furnished rooms, each equipped with a desk, private bathroom, TV, and air conditioning. Some rooms even feature a charming balcony, providing a perfect spot to unwind.

Exceptional Amenities

Indulge in the various amenities the hotel offers, including a fitness centre, garden, shared lounge, and terrace. Enjoy a refreshing drink at the on-site snack bar or explore the area with bike and car hire services available for your convenience.

Ideal Location

Conveniently situated near popular attractions like Son Vida Golf and Lluc Monastery, and just a short distance from Alcudia Old Town and Natural Park S'Albufera de Mallorca, Placeta Vella Turismo de Interior provides the perfect base for your adventures in Caimari.

Book now for an unforgettable stay at Placeta Vella Turismo de Interior!

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Fitness facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness center
  • Swimming pool
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Hiking
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Cycling
  • Safety deposit box
All amenities (52)
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Car hire
  • Sauna
  • Massage services
  • Spa/wellness center
  • Barber/beauty shop
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun terrace
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Minimarket on site
  • Outdoor pool - seasonal
  • Snack bar
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Vending machine - snacks
  • Infinity pool
  • Salt-water pool
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Picnic area
  • Wine/champagne
  • Sun umbrellas
  • Coffee Shop on site
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Fence around pool
  • Yoga classes
  • Fitness classes
  • Personal trainer
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Invoice provided
  • Smoke alarms
  • Security alarm

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Caimari

13 Placeta Vella

Spain

View on mapExplore more properties
9.4/10

Guest rating

Based on 413 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

- The property offers special massages for cyclists ranging from €45 (30 minutes) to €75 (75 minutes). - The sauna is priced at €30 per hour for 1-2 people. - Bicycle enthusiasts are provided with a lockable room by the property, where they can securely store their bicycles with supports. It is equipped with tools and a pump for inflation. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Placeta Vella Turismo de Interior: what to check

Plan your stay at Placeta Vella Turismo de Interior, Caimari: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Caimari
Property address
13 Placeta Vella

Make time for the pool

The property lists a pool. Check hours and access rules; a hotel pool does not mean your room has direct pool access or a private pool.

Wellness facilities

Spa or wellness facilities are listed. Treatments, circuits and appointments may have their own conditions or charges; do not assume they are included unless your offer says so.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Placeta Vella Turismo de Interior

Where is Placeta Vella Turismo de Interior?

The catalog lists the address as 13 Placeta Vella, Caimari, Spain. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Placeta Vella Turismo de Interior?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Placeta Vella Turismo de Interior?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Caimari

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.