Proactivitis Stays

Park Hotel Linköping Fawlty Towers

Järnvägsgatan 6 · Linköping, Sweden

Guest rating

2,004 provider reviews

8.4/10

Park Hotel Linköping Fawlty Towers · 1/20

Park Hotel Linköping Fawlty Towers, fotografía 1
Fitness facilities
Free WiFi
Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Fitness center
Restaurant

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover Park Hotel Linköping Fawlty Towers

Historic Charm

Set in a charming 1880s building opposite Linköping Central Station, Park Hotel Linköping Fawlty Towers offers a unique and historic stay.

Modern Comforts

Enjoy free WiFi, triple-glazed windows, flat-screen TV, and private bathrooms in individually decorated rooms.

Convenient Amenities

Start your day with a buffet breakfast and access to First Class Gym. Staff recommendations for local attractions are just a short walk away.

Book now for an unforgettable stay in Linköping.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Fitness facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Family rooms
  • Garden
  • Pets allowed
  • Luggage storage
All amenities (39)
  • Bar
  • Car hire
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Accessible parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Wine/champagne
  • Fitness classes
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Delivered food - securely covered
  • Breakfast takeaway containers

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Linköping

Järnvägsgatan 6

Sweden

View on mapExplore more properties
8.4/10

Guest rating

Based on 2,004 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Guests arriving after 22:00 are kindly asked to contact the hotel in advance. Contact details are found in the booking confirmation. Please note that some rooms are accessed via stairs in a building with no elevator. For rooms on the lower floors, please contact Park Hotel Linköping Fawlty Towers in advance. Please note that there is no air conditioning in the rooms.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Park Hotel Linköping Fawlty Towers: what to check

Plan your stay at Park Hotel Linköping Fawlty Towers, Linköping: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Linköping
Property address
Järnvägsgatan 6
Catalog category
3 stars
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Park Hotel Linköping Fawlty Towers

Where is Park Hotel Linköping Fawlty Towers?

The catalog lists the address as Järnvägsgatan 6, Linköping, Sweden. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Park Hotel Linköping Fawlty Towers?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Park Hotel Linköping Fawlty Towers?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Linköping

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.