Proactivitis Stays

Landgasthof Ritter

Glaserstrasse 2 · Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany

Guest rating

709 provider reviews

7.8/10

Landgasthof Ritter · 1/20

Landgasthof Ritter, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Restaurant
Heating
Terrace

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover Landgasthof Ritter

Welcome to Landgasthof Ritter!

Charming Accommodation: Escape to our pet-friendly hotel in Villingen-Schwenningen, offering cozy rooms with free WiFi. Each room features a private bathroom for your comfort, complete with a bath or shower.

Delicious Dining: Indulge in culinary delights at our on-site restaurant, where guests can savor mouthwatering dishes prepared with care.

Convenient Amenities: Rest easy with free private parking available on site. Plus, with Stuttgart Airport just 122 km away, traveling to and from Landgasthof Ritter is a breeze.

Book your stay now at Landgasthof Ritter and experience a delightful blend of comfort and convenience!

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Family rooms
  • Garden
  • Pets allowed
  • Hiking
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Cycling
All amenities (51)
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Tour desk
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Skiing
  • Packed lunches
  • Ski storage
  • Bowling
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Accessible parking
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Special diet menus - on request
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Pet bowls
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Key access
  • Food delivered to guest room
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
  • Delivered food - securely covered
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Archery

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Villingen-Schwenningen

Glaserstrasse 2

Germany

View on mapExplore more properties
7.8/10

Guest rating

Based on 709 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Please note that the restaurant is closed on Mondays. During the week and also on Saturday, the restaurant is open in the evenings from 17:00 to 22:00. On Sunday, the restaurant is open from 11:00 - 14:00 and from 17:00 to 22:00. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Landgasthof Ritter: what to check

Plan your stay at Landgasthof Ritter, Villingen-Schwenningen: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Villingen-Schwenningen
Property address
Glaserstrasse 2
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

If you arrive by car

The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Landgasthof Ritter

Where is Landgasthof Ritter?

The catalog lists the address as Glaserstrasse 2, Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Landgasthof Ritter?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Landgasthof Ritter?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Villingen-Schwenningen

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.