La Luna ※ Bayahibe Village
Calle Genova 102 2nd Floor - Residencial Lizauri · Bayahibe, Dominican RepublicYour next stay
Discover La Luna ※ Bayahibe Village
Breathtaking Views from the Terrace
Experience stunning views of Bayahibe from the property's terrace.
Convenient Location
Situated near popular attractions like Dominicus Beach and Marina de Casa de Campo.
Modern Amenities
Enjoy free WiFi throughout the property for your convenience.
For a memorable stay in Bayahibe, book your accommodation at La Luna ※ Bayahibe Village now.
Property amenities
Facilities reported by the property.
- Free wired internet
- Offsite parking discounted rates available
- Internet access
- Concerts/live shows
- Art gallery on site
- Hosted evening meal (reserve)
- Electric bicycle charging station
- Beach toys
- Guest education on local ecosystems and culture
- Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
All amenities (44)
- Terrace
- Non-smoking throughout
- Badminton equipment
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Cashless payment available
- First aid kit available
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Contactless check-in/check-out
- Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
- Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food delivered to guest room
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Access to health care professionals
- Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
- Face masks for guests available
- Delivered food - securely covered
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Mobile app for room service
- Broadcast Live sport events
- Pub crawls
- Happy hour
- Cooking class
- Aerobics
- Stand-up comedy
- Bingo
Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.
Your destination: Bayahibe
Calle Genova 102 2nd Floor - Residencial Lizauri
Dominican Republic
Explore more propertiesBefore your stay
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. A deposit may be required at the property.
Booking La Luna ※ Bayahibe Village: what to check
Plan your stay at La Luna ※ Bayahibe Village, Bayahibe: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.
Check rates for my dates- Destination
- Bayahibe
- Property address
- Calle Genova 102 2nd Floor - Residencial Lizauri
Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.
Questions about booking La Luna ※ Bayahibe Village
Where is La Luna ※ Bayahibe Village?
The catalog lists the address as Calle Genova 102 2nd Floor - Residencial Lizauri, Bayahibe, Dominican Republic. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.
How much does it cost to book La Luna ※ Bayahibe Village?
The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.
Can I cancel my booking at La Luna ※ Bayahibe Village?
It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.
Your hotel + your travel plans
Plan your days in Bayahibe
Use La Luna ※ Bayahibe Village as the accommodation for your itinerary. Explore transfers and tours available for your destination, choose participants and leave free days. Additional services are selected and paid for separately from the hotel.
Create my itineraryOther places to stay in Bayahibe
Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.



