Proactivitis Stays

HOTELUX Amsterdam Airport Hotel

Bennebroekerweg 530 · Hoofddorp, Netherlands

Guest rating

4,015 provider reviews

6.3/10

HOTELUX Amsterdam Airport Hotel · 1/20

HOTELUX Amsterdam Airport Hotel, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
24-hour front desk
Lift / Elevator
Luggage storage

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover HOTELUX Amsterdam Airport Hotel

Convenient Location

Strategically situated in Hoofddorp, HOTELUX Amsterdam Airport Hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Keukenhof and Vondelpark, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking both leisure and convenience.

Modern Amenities

Enjoy a comfortable stay in our modern guest rooms equipped with a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom featuring complimentary toiletries. Stay connected with free WiFi throughout the property and take advantage of our 24-hour front desk and concierge service.

Recreational Opportunities

Explore the area on two wheels with our available bike hire service, perfect for cycling enthusiasts looking to discover the nearby attractions. After a day of adventure, unwind in our casino or relax in the non-smoking environment of the hotel.

To experience these fantastic amenities and more, book your stay at HOTELUX Amsterdam Airport Hotel today.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Luggage storage
  • Cycling
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Casino
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
All amenities (33)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Concierge service
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Vending machine - snacks
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Face masks for guests available
  • 24-hour security
  • Security alarm
  • Key card access
  • Bingo

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Hoofddorp

Bennebroekerweg 530

Netherlands

View on mapExplore more properties
6.3/10

Guest rating

Based on 4,015 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking HOTELUX Amsterdam Airport Hotel: what to check

Plan your stay at HOTELUX Amsterdam Airport Hotel, Hoofddorp: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Hoofddorp
Property address
Bennebroekerweg 530
Catalog category
3 stars

If you arrive by car

The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking HOTELUX Amsterdam Airport Hotel

Where is HOTELUX Amsterdam Airport Hotel?

The catalog lists the address as Bennebroekerweg 530, Hoofddorp, Netherlands. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book HOTELUX Amsterdam Airport Hotel?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at HOTELUX Amsterdam Airport Hotel?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Hoofddorp

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.