Proactivitis Stays

Hotel Velvet Plaza

Avenida Vallarta 2477 · Guadalajara, Mexico

Guest rating

2,933 provider reviews

9.1/10

Hotel Velvet Plaza · 1/20

Hotel Velvet Plaza, fotografía 1
Fitness facilities
Free WiFi
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Fitness center

Your next stay

Discover Hotel Velvet Plaza

Luxurious Accommodation with City Views

At Hotel Velvet Plaza, indulge in a luxurious stay in Guadalajara just 3.2 km from Expiatorio Temple. Enjoy the outdoor swimming pool, fitness centre, and on-site restaurant. The 4-star hotel pampers guests with free WiFi, room service, and a 24-hour front desk. Some rooms even boast a balcony with stunning city views.

Comfort and Convenience

Relax in air-conditioned rooms equipped with modern amenities like a coffee machine, flat-screen TV, and a private bathroom with a shower. The hotel ensures a worry-free stay with a safety deposit box, plush bed linen, and fluffy towels provided in all rooms.

Delightful Dining and Business Amenities

Start your day with a delicious buffet breakfast and unwind at the in-house bar. For business travelers, take advantage of the convenient business area. Don't miss the chance to experience all this and more at Hotel Velvet Plaza in Guadalajara.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Fitness facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness center
  • Swimming pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Family rooms
All amenities (70)
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bar
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Tour desk
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Dry cleaning
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Massage services
  • Spa/wellness center
  • Valet parking
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
  • Outdoor pool
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Accessible parking
  • ATM/cash machine on site
  • Pool with view
  • Heated pool
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Rooftop pool
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Wine/champagne
  • Sun umbrellas
  • Fruits
  • Steam room
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Key access
  • Food delivered to guest room
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
  • Face masks for guests available
  • 24-hour security
  • Delivered food - securely covered
  • Security alarm
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Key card access

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Guadalajara

Avenida Vallarta 2477

Mexico

Explore more properties
9.1/10

Guest rating

Based on 2,933 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Hotel Velvet Plaza: what to check

Plan your stay at Hotel Velvet Plaza, Guadalajara: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Guadalajara
Property address
Avenida Vallarta 2477
Catalog category
4 stars
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

Make time for the pool

The property lists a pool. Check hours and access rules; a hotel pool does not mean your room has direct pool access or a private pool.

If you arrive by car

The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.

Wellness facilities

Spa or wellness facilities are listed. Treatments, circuits and appointments may have their own conditions or charges; do not assume they are included unless your offer says so.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Hotel Velvet Plaza

Where is Hotel Velvet Plaza?

The catalog lists the address as Avenida Vallarta 2477, Guadalajara, Mexico. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Hotel Velvet Plaza?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Hotel Velvet Plaza?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Guadalajara

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.