Proactivitis Stays

Hotel TTS**** Spa&Wellness Covasna

Mihai Eminescu 225 · Covasna, Romania

Guest rating

1,035 provider reviews

9.3/10

Hotel TTS**** Spa&Wellness Covasna · 1/20

Hotel TTS**** Spa&Wellness Covasna, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Fitness center
Swimming pool

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover Hotel TTS**** Spa&Wellness Covasna

Luxurious Spa & Wellness Retreat

Hotel TTS**** Spa&Wellness Covasna invites you to indulge in a serene getaway. Unwind in the spa center, savor a delicious meal at the restaurant, or relax with a drink at the bar.

Comfortable Rooms with Scenic Views

Each room is elegantly furnished with a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom. Some rooms offer a cozy seating area and picturesque views of the mountains or garden. Slip into a plush bathrobe and enjoy the complimentary slippers and toiletries provided for your convenience.

Exciting Activities and Services

With a 24-hour front desk, table tennis, billiards, and complimentary bicycle use, there's never a dull moment at our hotel. Explore the surroundings with bike rentals and discover nearby attractions like Sfantu Gheorghe and Băile Tuşnad.

Experience luxury and relaxation at Hotel TTS**** Spa&Wellness Covasna. Book your stay now for a rejuvenating retreat!

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness center
  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Family rooms
All amenities (87)
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Cycling
  • Airport shuttle
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bar
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Ironing service
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Children's playground
  • Sauna
  • Dry cleaning
  • Skiing
  • Massage services
  • Packed lunches
  • Games room
  • Spa/wellness center
  • Table tennis
  • Billiards
  • Darts
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
  • Sun terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Designated smoking area
  • Accessible parking
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Concierge service
  • Special diet menus - on request
  • Snack bar
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Indoor pool
  • Evening entertainment
  • Kids' club
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Steam room
  • Badminton equipment
  • Fitness/spa locker rooms
  • Shuttle service
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
  • Face masks for guests available
  • Delivered food - securely covered
  • Security alarm
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Key card access

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Covasna

Mihai Eminescu 225

Romania

View on mapExplore more properties
9.3/10

Guest rating

Based on 1,035 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Please be informed that the rate for the 5th of May includes fullboard (breakfast, lunch and festive dinner). Please note that the property accepts holiday vouchers issued by the Romanian government. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Hotel TTS**** Spa&Wellness Covasna: what to check

Plan your stay at Hotel TTS**** Spa&Wellness Covasna, Covasna: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Covasna
Property address
Mihai Eminescu 225
Catalog category
4 stars
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

Make time for the pool

The property lists a pool. Check hours and access rules; a hotel pool does not mean your room has direct pool access or a private pool.

If you arrive by car

The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.

Wellness facilities

Spa or wellness facilities are listed. Treatments, circuits and appointments may have their own conditions or charges; do not assume they are included unless your offer says so.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Hotel TTS**** Spa&Wellness Covasna

Where is Hotel TTS**** Spa&Wellness Covasna?

The catalog lists the address as Mihai Eminescu 225, Covasna, Romania. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Hotel TTS**** Spa&Wellness Covasna?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Hotel TTS**** Spa&Wellness Covasna?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Covasna

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.