Proactivitis Stays

Hotel Posada San Rafael

Mazatlán 108 · Barra de Navidad, Mexico

Guest rating

13 provider reviews

6.1/10

Hotel Posada San Rafael · 1/20

Hotel Posada San Rafael, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Swimming pool
24-hour front desk

Your next stay

Discover Hotel Posada San Rafael

Charming Hotel in Barra de Navidad

Convenient Amenities: Hotel Posada San Rafael features a garden, free private parking, and a shared lounge for guests' relaxation and convenience.

Comfortable Rooms: Each room is equipped with air conditioning, a flat-screen TV, and a private bathroom. Guests can enjoy city views from the patio and have access to quality bed linen and towels.

Great Location: Situated just 400 meters from Playa Navidad, guests can easily access the beach. Additionally, the hotel is only 30 km away from Playa de Oro International Airport.

Book your stay at Hotel Posada San Rafael for a delightful experience in Barra de Navidad.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Room service
  • Family rooms
  • Garden
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Private parking
  • Outdoor pool
All amenities (42)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Designated smoking area
  • Accessible parking
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Parking garage
  • Beachfront
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Public Bath
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Beach
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Key access
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • Access to health care professionals
  • 24-hour security
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Barra de Navidad

Mazatlán 108

Mexico

Explore more properties
6.1/10

Guest rating

Based on 13 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Hotel Posada San Rafael: what to check

Plan your stay at Hotel Posada San Rafael, Barra de Navidad: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Barra de Navidad
Property address
Mazatlán 108
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

Make time for the pool

The property lists a pool. Check hours and access rules; a hotel pool does not mean your room has direct pool access or a private pool.

A beachfront property

Beachfront location is listed among its amenities. Check the room's view and location: a beachfront property does not mean every room has an ocean view.

If you arrive by car

The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Hotel Posada San Rafael

Where is Hotel Posada San Rafael?

The catalog lists the address as Mazatlán 108, Barra de Navidad, Mexico. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Hotel Posada San Rafael?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Hotel Posada San Rafael?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Barra de Navidad

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.