Proactivitis Stays

HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi

Katamachi 1-10-18 · Kanazawa, Japan

Guest rating

2,112 provider reviews

8.1/10

HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi · 1/20

HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
24-hour front desk
Restaurant

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi

Modern Comfort in Kanazawa

Convenient Location: Situated just 2.9 km from Kanazawa Station, HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi is centrally located near key attractions like Kanazawa Castle and Kenrokuen Garden.

Comfortable Stay: Enjoy air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, flat-screen TVs, and private bathrooms. The hotel also offers private parking, ensuring a hassle-free stay.

Helpful Services: Need local tips? The reception provides valuable information to explore the area, including nearby attractions like the Myoryuji - Ninja Temple.

Book your stay at HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi for a memorable and convenient experience in Kanazawa!

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Restaurant
  • Heating
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Safety deposit box
  • Private parking
All amenities (24)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Invoice provided
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Security alarm
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Kanazawa

Katamachi 1-10-18

Japan

View on mapExplore more properties
8.1/10

Guest rating

Based on 2,112 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Parking spaces must be reserved in advance. The maximum vehicle size for parking at this property is as follows: - Length: 4.7 metres - Width: 1.76 metres - Height: 1.55 metres - Weight: 1.6 metric tons A cleaning service is available upon request during consecutive stays.An accommodation tax per person, per night is not included in the price and must be paid at the property. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi: what to check

Plan your stay at HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi, Kanazawa: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Kanazawa
Property address
Katamachi 1-10-18
Catalog category
3 stars

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi

Where is HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi?

The catalog lists the address as Katamachi 1-10-18, Kanazawa, Japan. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Kanazawa

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.