Proactivitis Stays

Hotel Jelai Kuala Lipis (Jln Bk Bius)

7, Jalan Bukit Bius · Kuala Lipis, Malaysia

Hotel Jelai Kuala Lipis (Jln Bk Bius) · 1/20

Hotel Jelai Kuala Lipis (Jln Bk Bius), fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Free Parking
24-hour front desk
Restaurant
Room service
Family rooms

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover Hotel Jelai Kuala Lipis (Jln Bk Bius)

Convenient Location - Situated in Kuala Lipis near Jln Bk Bius

On-Site Dining - Enjoy a meal at the hotel's restaurant or take advantage of room service

Helpful Amenities - Benefit from free WiFi, 24-hour front desk, and on-site ATM

Book your stay at Hotel Jelai Kuala Lipis now and experience comfort and convenience during your visit!

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Family rooms
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Luggage storage
  • Dry cleaning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Shared kitchen
  • ATM/cash machine on site
All amenities (24)
  • Coffee Shop on site
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • 24-hour security
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Kuala Lipis

7, Jalan Bukit Bius

Malaysia

View on mapExplore more properties

Before your stay

Effective from January 21, 2022, guests are required to pay Cukai Kelestarian (Sustainability Tax) of MYR 3.00 per room per night, as required by the Pahang State Government. This amount is not included in the room rate and will be paid directly to the hotel. Effective from January 21, 2022, guests are required to pay MYR 3 per room per night for Cukai Kelestarian (Sustainability Tax) by the State Government. This is not included in the room rate and will be paid directly at the hotel. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Hotel Jelai Kuala Lipis (Jln Bk Bius): what to check

Plan your stay at Hotel Jelai Kuala Lipis (Jln Bk Bius), Kuala Lipis: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Kuala Lipis
Property address
7, Jalan Bukit Bius
Catalog category
2 stars
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

If you arrive by car

The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Hotel Jelai Kuala Lipis (Jln Bk Bius)

Where is Hotel Jelai Kuala Lipis (Jln Bk Bius)?

The catalog lists the address as 7, Jalan Bukit Bius, Kuala Lipis, Malaysia. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Hotel Jelai Kuala Lipis (Jln Bk Bius)?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Hotel Jelai Kuala Lipis (Jln Bk Bius)?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Kuala Lipis

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.