Proactivitis Stays

Homewood Suites By Hilton Poughkeepsie

900 Thomas Watson Dr · Poughkeepsie, United States

Guest rating

535 provider reviews

9.4/10

Homewood Suites By Hilton Poughkeepsie · 1/20

Homewood Suites By Hilton Poughkeepsie, fotografía 1
Fitness facilities
Free WiFi
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Fitness center

Your next stay

Discover Homewood Suites By Hilton Poughkeepsie

Luxurious Amenities and Services

Homewood Suites By Hilton Poughkeepsie offers a range of amenities including a fitness centre, indoor pool, and complimentary breakfast options. Guests can also enjoy free WiFi, parking, and a shared lounge area.

Comfortable and Well-Equipped Rooms

Each room at the hotel is designed for comfort and convenience, featuring air conditioning, a kitchen, flat-screen TV, and a private bathroom with free toiletries. Guests can relax in the seating and dining areas, ensuring a pleasant stay.

Convenient Location and Nearby Attractions

Located just a short distance from popular attractions like Bardavon Opera House and Vassar College, this 3-star hotel provides easy access to local entertainment and cultural sites. Book your stay at Homewood Suites By Hilton Poughkeepsie for a memorable and enjoyable experience.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Fitness facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness center
  • Swimming pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Business center
  • Pets allowed
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
All amenities (58)
  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Golf course
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Dry cleaning
  • Mini golf
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Designated smoking area
  • Accessible parking
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Minimarket on site
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Indoor pool
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Higher level toilet
  • Salt-water pool
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Visual aids: Braille
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
  • Face masks for guests available
  • Key card access

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Poughkeepsie

900 Thomas Watson Dr

United States

Explore more properties
9.4/10

Guest rating

Based on 535 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Homewood Suites By Hilton Poughkeepsie: what to check

Plan your stay at Homewood Suites By Hilton Poughkeepsie, Poughkeepsie: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Poughkeepsie
Property address
900 Thomas Watson Dr
Catalog category
3 stars

Make time for the pool

The property lists a pool. Check hours and access rules; a hotel pool does not mean your room has direct pool access or a private pool.

If you arrive by car

The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Homewood Suites By Hilton Poughkeepsie

Where is Homewood Suites By Hilton Poughkeepsie?

The catalog lists the address as 900 Thomas Watson Dr, Poughkeepsie, United States. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Homewood Suites By Hilton Poughkeepsie?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Homewood Suites By Hilton Poughkeepsie?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Poughkeepsie

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.