Proactivitis Stays

Greenhills Country House Hotel

Mont de l'Ecole, St. Peter, Jersey, JE3 7EL · St. Peter, Jersey

Guest rating

81 provider reviews

9.4/10

Greenhills Country House Hotel · 1/20

Greenhills Country House Hotel, fotografía 1
Golfing nearby
Snorkeling nearby
Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
Bicycle rentals nearby
Fireplace in lobby
Hiking/biking trails nearby

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover Greenhills Country House Hotel

Outdoor Pool and Terrace Garden - Relax by the refreshing outdoor pool or unwind in the tranquil terrace garden, perfect for soaking in the picturesque surroundings.

Culinary Delights - Indulge in international cuisine at Greenhills Restaurant, where you can savor drinks at the bar/lounge, dine alfresco, and enjoy garden views, or opt for the convenience of 24-hour room service.

Luxurious Accommodations - Stay in one of the 31 guestrooms equipped with modern amenities like LCD televisions, complimentary Wi-Fi, and wired internet access. Pamper yourself in the well-appointed bathrooms with complimentary toiletries.

Immerse yourself in a perfect blend of relaxation and luxury at Greenhills Country House Hotel. Book your stay now to experience a serene retreat near the airport with easy access to popular attractions.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Golfing nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Scooter/moped rentals nearby
  • Free breakfast
All amenities (35)
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Multilingual staff
  • Free use of nearby fitness center
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wedding services
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Golf lessons available nearby
  • Access to nearby indoor pool
  • Access to nearby outdoor pool
  • Free self parking
  • Pool sun loungers
  • Free full breakfast
  • Banquet hall
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Free WiFi
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Luggage storage
  • Concierge service

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: St. Peter

Mont de l'Ecole, St. Peter, Jersey, JE3 7EL

Jersey

View on mapExplore more properties
9.4/10

Guest rating

Based on 81 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Greenhills Country House Hotel: what to check

Plan your stay at Greenhills Country House Hotel, St. Peter: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
St. Peter
Property address
Mont de l'Ecole, St. Peter, Jersey, JE3 7EL
Catalog category
4 stars

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Greenhills Country House Hotel

Where is Greenhills Country House Hotel?

The catalog lists the address as Mont de l'Ecole, St. Peter, Jersey, JE3 7EL, St. Peter, Jersey. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Greenhills Country House Hotel?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Greenhills Country House Hotel?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.