Proactivitis Stays

Grand Mercure Sapporo Odori Park

1 Nishi11chome, Kita1jo Chuo-ku · Sapporo, Japan

Guest rating

423 provider reviews

7.8/10

Grand Mercure Sapporo Odori Park · 1/20

Grand Mercure Sapporo Odori Park, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
24-hour front desk
Restaurant

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover Grand Mercure Sapporo Odori Park

Prime Location near Sapporo Station

Comfortable & Well-Equipped Rooms

Delicious Buffet Breakfast

To experience the best of Sapporo with stunning city views, book your stay at Grand Mercure Sapporo Odori Park.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Restaurant
  • Heating
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Airport shuttle
  • Safety deposit box
All amenities (49)
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Ironing service
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Currency exchange
  • Designated smoking area
  • Accessible parking
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Parking garage
  • Lockers
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Shuttle service
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Key access
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • Access to health care professionals
  • 24-hour security
  • Security alarm
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Key card access

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Sapporo

1 Nishi11chome, Kita1jo Chuo-ku

Japan

View on mapExplore more properties
7.8/10

Guest rating

Based on 423 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Grand Mercure Sapporo Odori Park: what to check

Plan your stay at Grand Mercure Sapporo Odori Park, Sapporo: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Sapporo
Property address
1 Nishi11chome, Kita1jo Chuo-ku
Catalog category
5 stars

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Grand Mercure Sapporo Odori Park

Where is Grand Mercure Sapporo Odori Park?

The catalog lists the address as 1 Nishi11chome, Kita1jo Chuo-ku, Sapporo, Japan. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Grand Mercure Sapporo Odori Park?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Grand Mercure Sapporo Odori Park?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Sapporo

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.