Proactivitis Stays

Dormy Inn Chiba City Soga

Chuo-ku Minami-cho 2-15-4 · Chiba, Japan

Guest rating

263 provider reviews

8.9/10

Dormy Inn Chiba City Soga · 1/20

Dormy Inn Chiba City Soga, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
24-hour front desk
Restaurant

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover Dormy Inn Chiba City Soga

Convenient Location Across JR Soga Station

Comfortable Rooms with Essential Amenities

Relaxing Public Baths and Saunas

Experience the convenience of staying at Dormy Inn Soga, located just across JR Soga Station. The comfortable rooms are equipped with air conditioning, a refrigerator, and a TV, ensuring a pleasant stay. Unwind in the relaxing public baths and saunas, perfect for rejuvenation after a day of exploring. Additionally, take advantage of the laundry service and enjoy a delicious buffet breakfast at the on-site restaurant. With Tokyo Disney Resort and Makuhari Messe just a short train ride away, make your reservation at Dormy Inn Soga for a memorable stay.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Restaurant
  • Heating
  • Family rooms
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Luggage storage
  • Safety deposit box
  • Ironing service
All amenities (25)
  • Sauna
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Designated smoking area
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Public Bath
  • Hot spring bath
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Smoke alarms
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Key card access

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Chiba

Chuo-ku Minami-cho 2-15-4

Japan

View on mapExplore more properties
8.9/10

Guest rating

Based on 263 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Please note that full payment is required upon arrival. When sending packages and luggage to the property, please write the booking number and guest name used to make the reservation on the packing slip. Mail without the above information may not be accepted by the property. Meal-inclusive rates do not include meals for children sleeping in existing beds. Additional fees apply for children's meals if adults book a meal-inclusive rate. Please contact the property for details. Please note that renovation work of the parking lot will be carried out from 1 April 2026 to 31 July 2026 from 11:00 to 15:00 and some rooms may be affected by noise.Guests with tattoos may not be permitted to use the property’s public bathing areas or other facilities where the tattoos might be visible to other guests. Parking is subject to availability due to limited spaces. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Dormy Inn Chiba City Soga: what to check

Plan your stay at Dormy Inn Chiba City Soga, Chiba: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Chiba
Property address
Chuo-ku Minami-cho 2-15-4
Catalog category
3 stars
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Dormy Inn Chiba City Soga

Where is Dormy Inn Chiba City Soga?

The catalog lists the address as Chuo-ku Minami-cho 2-15-4, Chiba, Japan. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Dormy Inn Chiba City Soga?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Dormy Inn Chiba City Soga?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Chiba

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.