Proactivitis Stays

Dilkhusa Grand Hotel by Compass Hospitality

Wilder Road · Ilfracombe, United Kingdom

Guest rating

2,105 provider reviews

7.3/10

Dilkhusa Grand Hotel by Compass Hospitality · 1/20

Dilkhusa Grand Hotel by Compass Hospitality, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Restaurant
Heating
Family rooms

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover Dilkhusa Grand Hotel by Compass Hospitality

Luxurious Accommodation with Free WiFi

Dining and Entertainment Options

Indulge in exquisite dining at our restaurant and unwind with a drink at the bar. Enjoy live evening entertainment throughout your stay, creating unforgettable memories.

Convenient Amenities and Nearby Attractions

Benefit from a 24-hour front desk, snack bar, and free WiFi. Explore the area with ease as a park and bus stop are nearby. Visit the Ilfracombe Golf Club or venture to the historic Watermouth Castle for a day of exploration.

Experience comfort and convenience at Dilkhusa Grand Hotel - book your stay now for an unforgettable getaway!

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Heating
  • Family rooms
  • Pets allowed
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Golf course
  • Packed lunches
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
All amenities (38)
  • Designated smoking area
  • Accessible parking
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Key access
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
  • 24-hour security

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Ilfracombe

Wilder Road

United Kingdom

View on mapExplore more properties
7.3/10

Guest rating

Based on 2,105 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Please note the following Group and long stay Policies: - Guests booking 5-9 rooms and guests booking 28 nights or more will be charged a 10% deposit at the time of booking. - Guests booking 10 rooms or more will be charged a 20% deposit at the time of booking. - This payment is non-refundable and non-transferable. Please note that the name on the credit card used for the booking should correspond to the guest staying at the property or guest may be asked to pay with alternative method.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Dilkhusa Grand Hotel by Compass Hospitality: what to check

Plan your stay at Dilkhusa Grand Hotel by Compass Hospitality, Ilfracombe: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Ilfracombe
Property address
Wilder Road
Catalog category
3 stars
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Dilkhusa Grand Hotel by Compass Hospitality

Where is Dilkhusa Grand Hotel by Compass Hospitality?

The catalog lists the address as Wilder Road, Ilfracombe, United Kingdom. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Dilkhusa Grand Hotel by Compass Hospitality?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Dilkhusa Grand Hotel by Compass Hospitality?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Ilfracombe

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.