Proactivitis Stays

Costa Sur Resort, Classico Collection By Sonesta

Carretera Hacia Barra de Navidad, Suite A, Puerto Vallarta, JAL, 48390 · Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Guest rating

69 provider reviews

8/10

Costa Sur Resort, Classico Collection By Sonesta · 1/20

Costa Sur Resort, Classico Collection By Sonesta, fotografía 1
Fitness facilities
ATM/banking
Gift shops or newsstand
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Television in common areas
Library

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover Costa Sur Resort, Classico Collection By Sonesta

Luxury Spa Services: Indulge in massages, facials, and body treatments at the full-service spa. Relax further at the private beach or 2 outdoor pools.

Dining and Entertainment: Enjoy delicious meals at the on-site restaurant, savor drinks at the bar/lounge, or opt for room service. Start your day with a full breakfast available daily.

Convenience and Comfort: Stay in one of the 158 rooms with kitchenettes, private balconies, and modern amenities like Smart TVs and complimentary Wi-Fi. The hotel also offers a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and free parking.

Book your stay at Costa Sur Resort, Classico Collection By Sonesta for a luxurious retreat in Puerto Vallarta.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Fitness facilities
  • ATM/banking
  • Gift shops or newsstand
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Television in common areas
  • Library
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • On private beach
  • Full-service spa
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wedding services
All amenities (37)
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Snorkeling on site
  • Free self parking
  • Couples/private dining
  • Proposal/romance packages available
  • Banquet hall
  • Secured parking
  • Water sports equipment
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
  • Change of towels (on request)
  • Change of bed sheets (on request)
  • Paddleboard on site
  • Accessible shuttle
  • No accessible shuttle
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Free WiFi
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Terrace
  • Luggage storage
  • Concierge service
  • Outdoor furniture

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Puerto Vallarta

Carretera Hacia Barra de Navidad, Suite A, Puerto Vallarta, JAL, 48390

Mexico

View on mapExplore more properties
8/10

Guest rating

Based on 69 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Guests can access their rooms with a mobile device. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Costa Sur Resort, Classico Collection By Sonesta: what to check

Plan your stay at Costa Sur Resort, Classico Collection By Sonesta, Puerto Vallarta: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Puerto Vallarta
Property address
Carretera Hacia Barra de Navidad, Suite A, Puerto Vallarta, JAL, 48390
Catalog category
5 stars

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Costa Sur Resort, Classico Collection By Sonesta

Where is Costa Sur Resort, Classico Collection By Sonesta?

The catalog lists the address as Carretera Hacia Barra de Navidad, Suite A, Puerto Vallarta, JAL, 48390, Puerto Vallarta, Mexico. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Costa Sur Resort, Classico Collection By Sonesta?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Costa Sur Resort, Classico Collection By Sonesta?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Puerto Vallarta

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.