Proactivitis Stays

Colinas del Miravalles Hotel & Hot Springs

2km al noreste de la Gasolinera de Guayabo de Bagaces · Guayabos, Costa Rica

Guest rating

235 provider reviews

9.4/10

Colinas del Miravalles Hotel & Hot Springs · 1/20

Colinas del Miravalles Hotel & Hot Springs, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Swimming pool
Restaurant
Room service

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover Colinas del Miravalles Hotel & Hot Springs

Luxurious Accommodations

Indulge in comfort with rooms featuring flat-screen TVs, balconies, and stunning volcano views. Each room is equipped with modern amenities for a relaxing stay.

Relaxing Outdoor Facilities

Unwind by the outdoor pool, stroll through the lush garden, or enjoy the serene ambiance on the terrace. The hotel offers a perfect blend of tranquility and natural beauty.

Convenient Amenities and Activities

From the on-site restaurant serving delicious meals to the tour desk organizing exciting adventures, every need is catered to. Don't miss out on the hot springs and fishing pond for a truly memorable experience.

Book now for an unforgettable stay at Las Colinas del Miravalles!

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Hiking
  • Laundry
  • Airport shuttle
  • Bar
All amenities (62)
  • Tour desk
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Outdoor pool
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Designated smoking area
  • Accessible parking
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Special diet menus - on request
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Kid meals
  • Lockers
  • Pool with view
  • Higher level toilet
  • Plunge pool
  • Hot spring bath
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Wine/champagne
  • Fruits
  • Shallow end
  • Kids' pool
  • Shuttle service
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Key access
  • Food delivered to guest room
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • 24-hour security
  • Delivered food - securely covered
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Mobile app for room service

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Guayabos

2km al noreste de la Gasolinera de Guayabo de Bagaces

Costa Rica

View on mapExplore more properties
9.4/10

Guest rating

Based on 235 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Colinas del Miravalles Hotel & Hot Springs: what to check

Plan your stay at Colinas del Miravalles Hotel & Hot Springs, Guayabos: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Guayabos
Property address
2km al noreste de la Gasolinera de Guayabo de Bagaces

Make time for the pool

The property lists a pool. Check hours and access rules; a hotel pool does not mean your room has direct pool access or a private pool.

If you arrive by car

The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Colinas del Miravalles Hotel & Hot Springs

Where is Colinas del Miravalles Hotel & Hot Springs?

The catalog lists the address as 2km al noreste de la Gasolinera de Guayabo de Bagaces, Guayabos, Costa Rica. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Colinas del Miravalles Hotel & Hot Springs?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Colinas del Miravalles Hotel & Hot Springs?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.