Club Mahindra Sasan Gir
Sasan Gir – Bhalchel, Haripur road, Gir Village Haripur (Gir)Tal. Talala District · Sasan Gir, IndiaGuest rating
2 provider reviews
Choose your room
Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.
Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.
Your next stay
Discover Club Mahindra Sasan Gir
Tropical Oasis Amidst Nature
Nestled on 4.5 acres of tropical greenery, Club Mahindra Safari Resort offers a serene escape with 43 spacious rooms featuring modern amenities.
Adventure and Relaxation
Guests can partake in jungle trekking, bird watching, camel rides, and unwind at the outdoor swimming pool. The resort provides a perfect blend of adventure and relaxation.
Modern Comforts and Culinary Delights
Fully air-conditioned rooms with rainshower facilities, a kitchenette in apartments, and entertainment options like Nintendo Wii and PlayStation® ensure a comfortable stay. Indulge in delicious Indian cuisine at the on-site restaurant or opt for in-room dining.
Book your tropical retreat at Club Mahindra Safari Resort for a memorable getaway!
Property amenities
Facilities reported by the property.
- Free Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Swimming pool
- 24-hour front desk
- Restaurant
- Room service
- Family rooms
- Garden
- Laundry
- Cycling
- Safety deposit box
All amenities (52)
- Tour desk
- Ironing service
- Meeting/banquet facilities
- Car hire
- Children's playground
- Games room
- Non-smoking throughout
- Private parking
- Outdoor pool
- Daily housekeeping
- Board games/puzzles
- Kids' outdoor play equipment
- Indoor play area
- Evening entertainment
- Baby safety gates
- Kids' club
- Coffee Shop on site
- Fruits
- Badminton equipment
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Cashless payment available
- First aid kit available
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Contactless check-in/check-out
- Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food delivered to guest room
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Mobile app for room service
- Archery
Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.
Your destination: Sasan Gir
Sasan Gir – Bhalchel, Haripur road, Gir Village Haripur (Gir)Tal. Talala District
India
View on mapExplore more propertiesGuest rating
Based on 2 reviews supplied by the provider.
Before your stay
Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.
Booking Club Mahindra Sasan Gir: what to check
Plan your stay at Club Mahindra Sasan Gir, Sasan Gir: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.
Check rates for my dates- Destination
- Sasan Gir
- Property address
- Sasan Gir – Bhalchel, Haripur road, Gir Village Haripur (Gir)Tal. Talala District
- Catalog category
- 4 stars
- Check when searching
- Family rooms and occupancy
A room that fits your whole group
Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.
Make time for the pool
The property lists a pool. Check hours and access rules; a hotel pool does not mean your room has direct pool access or a private pool.
If you arrive by car
The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.
Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.
Questions about booking Club Mahindra Sasan Gir
Where is Club Mahindra Sasan Gir?
The catalog lists the address as Sasan Gir – Bhalchel, Haripur road, Gir Village Haripur (Gir)Tal. Talala District, Sasan Gir, India. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.
How much does it cost to book Club Mahindra Sasan Gir?
The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.
Can I cancel my booking at Club Mahindra Sasan Gir?
It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.
Other places to stay in Sasan Gir
Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.

Gir Serai - IHCL SeleQtions
Sasan Gir
View property →
Pride Biznotel Sasan Gir
Sasan Gir
View property →
Sarovar Portico Gir
Sasan Gir
View property →
Anil Farms Gir Jungle Resort
Sasan Gir
View property →
The Postcard Gir Wildlife Sanctuary
Sasan Gir
View property →
Gir Ganesh Farm & Resort
Sasan Gir
View property →
Annapurna
Sasan Gir
View property →
Gir Madhuli Farmhouse
Sasan Gir
View property →
Hotel Gir Scintilla
Sasan Gir
View property →
Amidhara Resort
Sasan Gir
View property →
Gir Pride Resort
Sasan Gir
View property →
The Fern Gir Forest Resort Sasan Gir, Series by Marriott
Sasan Gir
View property →