Proactivitis Stays

Boutique-Gasthof Ueberfuhr

43 Ignaz-Rieder-Kai · Salzburg, Austria

Guest rating

1,454 provider reviews

8.4/10

Boutique-Gasthof Ueberfuhr · 1/20

Boutique-Gasthof Ueberfuhr, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Restaurant
Heating
Terrace

Choose your room

Compare rooms, meals and cancellation. Total price before payment.

1 Room · 2 guests
Room 1
Adults
2

Choose your dates and guests to see available rooms, prices and rate conditions.

Your next stay

Discover Boutique-Gasthof Ueberfuhr

Riverside Boutique Hotel in Salzburg

Scenic Location: Nestled on the banks of river Salzach, Boutique-Gasthof Ueberfuhr offers a picturesque setting near Salzburg Cathedral and other major attractions.

Charming Amenities: Indulge in a daily continental breakfast and savor delectable dishes at the on-site restaurant open from Wednesday to Sunday. Unwind on the sun terrace or explore the outdoor garden area for a relaxing stay.

Explore and Discover: With hiking opportunities nearby, guests can immerse themselves in the beauty of Salzburg. Visit nearby landmarks like Mirabell Palace and easily access the airport just 6 km away.

To experience the charm and comfort of Boutique-Gasthof Ueberfuhr, book your stay now and enjoy free parking during your visit.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Family rooms
  • Garden
  • Hiking
  • Luggage storage
  • Cycling
  • Bar
All amenities (41)
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Mini golf
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
  • Sun terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Minimarket on site
  • Special diet menus - on request
  • Kid meals
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Vending machine - snacks
  • Public Bath
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Wine/champagne
  • Pet bowls
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Key access

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Salzburg

43 Ignaz-Rieder-Kai

Austria

View on mapExplore more properties
8.4/10

Guest rating

Based on 1,454 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Boutique-Gasthof Ueberfuhr: what to check

Plan your stay at Boutique-Gasthof Ueberfuhr, Salzburg: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Salzburg
Property address
43 Ignaz-Rieder-Kai
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

If you arrive by car

The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Boutique-Gasthof Ueberfuhr

Where is Boutique-Gasthof Ueberfuhr?

The catalog lists the address as 43 Ignaz-Rieder-Kai, Salzburg, Austria. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Boutique-Gasthof Ueberfuhr?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Boutique-Gasthof Ueberfuhr?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Salzburg

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.