Proactivitis Stays

Villa Lavanda

Strada Provinciale 54bis · Cefalù, Italy

Guest rating

16 provider reviews

9.6/10

Villa Lavanda · 1/20

Villa Lavanda, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Swimming pool
Heating

Your next stay

Discover Villa Lavanda

Boasting a swimming pool and a sea-view terrace, Villa Lavanda is a holiday home in Cefalù. It is about 7 km from the city centre and the coast.

The Villa Lavanda house consists of a bedroom, a bathroom, living room and fully equipped kitchen. Barbecue facilities are also provided.

The nearest airport is Falcone-Borsellino Airport, 90 km from the property.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Pets allowed
  • BBQ facilities
  • Solarium
  • Non-smoking throughout
All amenities (26)
  • Private parking
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun terrace
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Outdoor pool - seasonal
  • Shared kitchen
  • Pool with view
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Wine/champagne
  • Sun umbrellas
  • Shallow end
  • Invoice provided
  • Bicycle rental

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Cefalù

Strada Provinciale 54bis

Italy

Explore more properties
9.6/10

Guest rating

Based on 16 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Please inform Villa Lavanda in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Villa Lavanda: what to check

Plan your stay at Villa Lavanda, Cefalù: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Cefalù
Property address
Strada Provinciale 54bis

Make time for the pool

The property lists a pool. Check hours and access rules; a hotel pool does not mean your room has direct pool access or a private pool.

If you arrive by car

The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Villa Lavanda

Where is Villa Lavanda?

The catalog lists the address as Strada Provinciale 54bis, Cefalù, Italy. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Villa Lavanda?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Villa Lavanda?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Cefalù

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.