Proactivitis Stays

Red Roof Inn Jasper

1100 Highway 78 East · Jasper, United States

Guest rating

282 provider reviews

8.2/10

Red Roof Inn Jasper · 1/20

Red Roof Inn Jasper, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Swimming pool
24-hour front desk
Heating

Your next stay

Discover Red Roof Inn Jasper

Convenient Location and Nearby Attractions:

Red Roof Inn Jasper is strategically situated off Highway 78, providing easy access to various attractions such as Walker County State Lake, Lewis Smith Lake, Downtown Jasper, and Walker Baptist Medical Center.

Amenities for Comfortable Stay:

Guests at Red Roof Inn Jasper can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi, coin laundry facilities, and a seasonal outdoor pool operational from April to October.

Pet-Friendly Accommodations:

At Red Roof Inn Jasper, we understand that pets are family too. That's why we welcome your furry companions to stay with you during your visit.

Plan your stay at Red Roof Inn Jasper today for a delightful and budget-friendly accommodation experience.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Heating
  • Pets allowed
  • Laundry
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Outdoor pool
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Designated smoking area
All amenities (40)
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Outdoor pool - seasonal
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Vending machine - snacks
  • Fence around pool
  • Visual aids: Braille
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
  • Security alarm
  • Key card access

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Jasper

1100 Highway 78 East

United States

Explore more properties
8.2/10

Guest rating

Based on 282 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

You must show a valid photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Guests aged 18 years or older with a military ID can check in at the property. Please note that a maximum of two pets are allowed per room. Please note that only one pet can stay for free, and the second pet will incur an additional charge of USD 15 per pet night with a maximum of 7 nights, or USD 105 per stay. Please note that the property can only accommodate pets with a maximum weight of 36 kg or less. Please note that this property allows emotional support animals and service animals. Pet may not be left unattended in the room; other restrictions may apply. Housekeeping service is only offered daily for stays of 6 nights or less, and once a week for stays of 7 nights or longer.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Red Roof Inn Jasper: what to check

Plan your stay at Red Roof Inn Jasper, Jasper: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Jasper
Property address
1100 Highway 78 East
Catalog category
2 stars

Make time for the pool

The property lists a pool. Check hours and access rules; a hotel pool does not mean your room has direct pool access or a private pool.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Red Roof Inn Jasper

Where is Red Roof Inn Jasper?

The catalog lists the address as 1100 Highway 78 East, Jasper, United States. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Red Roof Inn Jasper?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Red Roof Inn Jasper?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Jasper

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.