Radisson Hotel Yuma
1501 South Redondo Center Drive , Yuma (Arizona), us · Yuma, United StatesGuest rating
408 provider reviews
Your next stay
Discover Radisson Hotel Yuma
Luxurious Accommodations
Experience comfort and style at Radisson Hotel Yuma, where each room features modern amenities like free Wi-Fi, a 32-inch flat-screen TV, and a mini-fridge. Relax on a cozy sofa or catch up on work at the spacious work desk in a room decorated in soothing colors.
Dining Excellence
Indulge in delectable dishes at Market Wine Bar Bistro, offering a variety of American steak and seafood entrees for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Unwind at the bar lounge during the daily happy hour and savor drink specialties in a vibrant atmosphere.
Convenient Facilities
Take advantage of the indoor/outdoor pool, hot tub, fitness center, and business center during your stay. With services like a guest launderette, 24-hour reception, and free airport transfer, Radisson Hotel Yuma ensures a seamless and enjoyable experience for all guests.
Book your stay now at Radisson Hotel Yuma and elevate your travel experience!
Property amenities
Facilities reported by the property.
- Fitness facilities
- Free WiFi
- Free Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Fitness center
- Swimming pool
- 24-hour front desk
- Restaurant
- Room service
- Business center
- Heating
All amenities (74)
- Family rooms
- Pets allowed
- Lift / Elevator
- Laundry
- Luggage storage
- Express check-in/check-out
- Airport shuttle
- Safety deposit box
- Bar
- Fax/photocopying
- Soundproof rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Meeting/banquet facilities
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Non-smoking throughout
- Private parking
- Outdoor pool
- Daily housekeeping
- Designated smoking area
- Accessible parking
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Minimarket on site
- Wheelchair accessible
- Allergy-free room
- Kid meals
- Snack bar
- ATM/cash machine on site
- Heated pool
- Indoor pool
- Shuttle service (free)
- Airport shuttle (free)
- Outdoor furniture
- Sun loungers or beach chairs
- Wine/champagne
- Airport drop off
- Airport pick up
- Pet bowls
- Visual aids: Braille
- Shuttle service
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Invoice provided
- Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
- Smoke alarms
- Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food delivered to guest room
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Delivered food - securely covered
- Key card access
- Happy hour
Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.
Your destination: Yuma
1501 South Redondo Center Drive , Yuma (Arizona), us
United States
Explore more propertiesGuest rating
Based on 408 reviews supplied by the provider.
Before your stay
Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.
Booking Radisson Hotel Yuma: what to check
Plan your stay at Radisson Hotel Yuma, Yuma: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.
Check rates for my dates- Destination
- Yuma
- Property address
- 1501 South Redondo Center Drive , Yuma (Arizona), us
- Catalog category
- 5 stars
- Check when searching
- Family rooms and occupancy
A room that fits your whole group
Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.
Make time for the pool
The property lists a pool. Check hours and access rules; a hotel pool does not mean your room has direct pool access or a private pool.
If you arrive by car
The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.
Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.
Questions about booking Radisson Hotel Yuma
Where is Radisson Hotel Yuma?
The catalog lists the address as 1501 South Redondo Center Drive , Yuma (Arizona), us, Yuma, United States. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.
How much does it cost to book Radisson Hotel Yuma?
The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.
Can I cancel my booking at Radisson Hotel Yuma?
It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.
Other places to stay in Yuma
Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Yuma
Yuma
View property →
Days Inn by Wyndham Yuma
Yuma
View property →
Ramada by Wyndham Yuma
Yuma
View property →
Shilo Inn Hotel & Suites - Yuma
Yuma
View property →
Quality Inn & Suites Yuma
Yuma
View property →
Travelodge by Wyndham Yuma
Yuma
View property →
Best Western Plus Yuma Foothills Inn & Suites
Yuma
View property →
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Yuma
Yuma
View property →
Historic Coronado Motor Hotel by OYO
Yuma
View property →
Best Western Yuma Mall Hotel & Suites
Yuma
View property →
La Fuente Inn & Suites
Yuma
View property →
Super 8 by Wyndham Yuma
Yuma
View property →