Proactivitis Stays

Quality Inn Lancaster

114 Commerce Blvd · Lancaster, United States

Guest rating

367 provider reviews

7.5/10

Quality Inn Lancaster · 1/20

Quality Inn Lancaster, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Fitness center
24-hour front desk

Your next stay

Discover Quality Inn Lancaster

Explore Historic Downtown and Nearby Attractions

The Quality Inn in Lancaster, SC provides easy access to the charming historic downtown area and nearby attractions such as the Lancaster Golf Course and antique shopping in Waxhaw, NC.

Relax and Recharge with On-Site Amenities

Guests can unwind in the seasonal outdoor pool, stay active in the fitness center, and enjoy a complimentary hot breakfast. Free high-speed Internet access and a weekday newspaper are also available.

Comfortable and Convenient Accommodations

Each guest room is equipped with modern amenities like a flat-screen TV, coffee maker, refrigerator, and microwave. Travelers can also bring their furry companions along to this pet-friendly hotel.

Book your stay at the Quality Inn for a perfect blend of comfort and convenience during your visit to Lancaster, SC.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness center
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Business center
  • Heating
  • Pets allowed
  • BBQ facilities
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Facilities for disabled guests
All amenities (38)
  • Private parking
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Designated smoking area
  • Accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Vending machine - snacks
  • Higher level toilet
  • Emergency cord in bathroom
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
  • Face masks for guests available
  • Delivered food - securely covered
  • Breakfast takeaway containers

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Lancaster

114 Commerce Blvd

United States

Explore more properties
7.5/10

Guest rating

Based on 367 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

You must show a valid photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all special requests cannot be guaranteed and are subject to availability upon check-in. Additional charges may apply.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Quality Inn Lancaster: what to check

Plan your stay at Quality Inn Lancaster, Lancaster: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Lancaster
Property address
114 Commerce Blvd
Catalog category
4 stars

If you arrive by car

The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Quality Inn Lancaster

Where is Quality Inn Lancaster?

The catalog lists the address as 114 Commerce Blvd, Lancaster, United States. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Quality Inn Lancaster?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Quality Inn Lancaster?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Lancaster

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.