Proactivitis Stays

Hostal Rocio

Limones 26 · Sanlúcar la Mayor, Spain

Guest rating

1,194 provider reviews

8.8/10

Hostal Rocio · 1/20

Hostal Rocio, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Heating
Family rooms

Your next stay

Discover Hostal Rocio

City Views and Free WiFi

Enjoy stunning city views from Hostal Rocio while staying connected with complimentary WiFi throughout the property.

Comfortable and Secure Accommodation

Relax in air-conditioned units equipped with modern amenities such as a flat-screen TV, safety deposit box, and a private bathroom. Rest assured with a private entrance and provided bed linen and towels.

Convenient Location

Located near popular attractions like Alcazar Palace and Plaza de España, Hostal Rocio offers easy access to key landmarks. The Seville Airport is also within reach for seamless travel experiences.

Book your stay at Hostal Rocio now for a memorable and hassle-free accommodation experience in Sanlúcar la Mayor.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Family rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Tour desk
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Street parking
  • Fire extinguishers
All amenities (14)
  • Invoice provided
  • Key access

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Sanlúcar la Mayor

Limones 26

Spain

Explore more properties
8.8/10

Guest rating

Based on 1,194 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Hostal Rocio: what to check

Plan your stay at Hostal Rocio, Sanlúcar la Mayor: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Sanlúcar la Mayor
Property address
Limones 26
Catalog category
3 stars
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Hostal Rocio

Where is Hostal Rocio?

The catalog lists the address as Limones 26, Sanlúcar la Mayor, Spain. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Hostal Rocio?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Hostal Rocio?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Sanlúcar la Mayor

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.