Proactivitis Stays

Dolmen Guest House

Via Ennio Porrino 62 · Alghero, Italy

Guest rating

594 provider reviews

8.7/10

Dolmen Guest House · 1/20

Dolmen Guest House, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Heating
Terrace
Family rooms

Your next stay

Discover Dolmen Guest House

Prime Location

Enjoy the convenience of being just steps away from the stunning Spiaggia di Las Tronas and Lido di Alghero Beach.

Modern Amenities

Relax in our air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, and free WiFi for your comfort and convenience.

Charming Atmosphere

Experience tranquility and relaxation with quiet street views, a cozy terrace, and attentive service throughout your stay.

To book your stay at Dolmen Guest House and indulge in a perfect retreat in Alghero, visit our website now!

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Family rooms
  • Pets allowed
  • Luggage storage
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Daily housekeeping
All amenities (29)
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • CCTV in common areas

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Alghero

Via Ennio Porrino 62

Italy

Explore more properties
8.7/10

Guest rating

Based on 594 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Dolmen Guest House: what to check

Plan your stay at Dolmen Guest House, Alghero: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Alghero
Property address
Via Ennio Porrino 62
Catalog category
3 stars
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Dolmen Guest House

Where is Dolmen Guest House?

The catalog lists the address as Via Ennio Porrino 62, Alghero, Italy. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Dolmen Guest House?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Dolmen Guest House?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Alghero

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.