Proactivitis Stays

Departamento a 2min de Playa la Madera

Río Tangeria · Zihuatanejo, Mexico

Guest rating

10 provider reviews

8.3/10

Departamento a 2min de Playa la Madera · 1/8

Departamento a 2min de Playa la Madera, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Family rooms
Pets allowed
Airport shuttle

Your next stay

Discover Departamento a 2min de Playa la Madera

Outstanding Features and Amenities

Garden views and free WiFi

Inner courtyard and quiet street views

Fully equipped kitchen and private entrance

Convenient Location

Only 500 metres from La Madera Beach

Close proximity to La Ropa Beach and Principal Beach

Easy access to Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo International Airport

Relaxation and Comfort

Spacious 2-bedroom apartment with air conditioning

Airport transfers and car rental service available

Garden area for guests to unwind

To book your stay at this relaxing retreat just steps away from the beach, click now!

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Pets allowed
  • Airport shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Private parking
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport drop off
  • Airport pick up
All amenities (13)
  • Shuttle service

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Zihuatanejo

Río Tangeria

Mexico

Explore more properties
8.3/10

Guest rating

Based on 10 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Departamento a 2min de Playa la Madera: what to check

Plan your stay at Departamento a 2min de Playa la Madera, Zihuatanejo: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Zihuatanejo
Property address
Río Tangeria
Catalog category
3 stars
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

If you arrive by car

The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Departamento a 2min de Playa la Madera

Where is Departamento a 2min de Playa la Madera?

The catalog lists the address as Río Tangeria, Zihuatanejo, Mexico. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Departamento a 2min de Playa la Madera?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Departamento a 2min de Playa la Madera?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Zihuatanejo

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.