Proactivitis Stays

Courtyard Houston I-10 West/Energy Corridor

12401 Katy Freeway (I-10 & Dairy Ashford) · Houston, United States

Guest rating

418 provider reviews

8/10

Courtyard Houston I-10 West/Energy Corridor · 1/20

Courtyard Houston I-10 West/Energy Corridor, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Fitness center
Swimming pool

Your next stay

Discover Courtyard Houston I-10 West/Energy Corridor

Convenient Location

Located just a 15-minute drive from Baseball USA and Bear Creek Golf World, the Courtyard Houston I-10 West in Texas offers easy access to popular attractions in Houston.

Modern Amenities

Each room at our hotel is equipped with a flat-screen TV, coffee maker, and work desk to ensure a comfortable stay. Enjoy the convenience of free Wi-Fi during your visit.

On-Site Recreation

Relax and unwind at our outdoor pool or stay active at the fitness center. For business travelers, take advantage of our business center and concierge desk for a productive stay.

Plan your stay at the Courtyard Houston I-10 West and experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness center
  • Swimming pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Restaurant
  • Business center
  • Heating
  • Family rooms
  • Garden
All amenities (56)
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Bar
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
  • Outdoor pool
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Accessible parking
  • Minimarket on site
  • Concierge service
  • Allergy-free room
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Wine/champagne
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Key access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Face masks for guests available
  • 24-hour security
  • Delivered food - securely covered
  • Security alarm
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Key card access
  • Mobile app for room service

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Houston

12401 Katy Freeway (I-10 & Dairy Ashford)

United States

Explore more properties
8/10

Guest rating

Based on 418 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Upon check-in photo identification and credit card is required. All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in. Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Courtyard Houston I-10 West/Energy Corridor: what to check

Plan your stay at Courtyard Houston I-10 West/Energy Corridor, Houston: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Houston
Property address
12401 Katy Freeway (I-10 & Dairy Ashford)
Catalog category
3 stars
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

Make time for the pool

The property lists a pool. Check hours and access rules; a hotel pool does not mean your room has direct pool access or a private pool.

If you arrive by car

The provider lists free parking. Check its terms, space availability and whether you need to request it before arrival.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Courtyard Houston I-10 West/Energy Corridor

Where is Courtyard Houston I-10 West/Energy Corridor?

The catalog lists the address as 12401 Katy Freeway (I-10 & Dairy Ashford), Houston, United States. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Courtyard Houston I-10 West/Energy Corridor?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Courtyard Houston I-10 West/Energy Corridor?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Houston

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.