Proactivitis Stays

Cielo Granada

Calle Elvira 98 · Granada, Spain

Guest rating

93 provider reviews

9/10

Cielo Granada · 1/20

Cielo Granada, fotografía 1
Free WiFi
Parking
Air conditioning
24-hour front desk
Heating
Family rooms

Your next stay

Discover Cielo Granada

Luxurious Accommodation in the Heart of Granada

Convenient Location: Situated just steps away from Granada Cathedral and other major attractions, Cielo Granada offers the perfect starting point for your exploration of the city.

Modern Amenities: Enjoy the comfort of air-conditioned rooms, free WiFi, and a fully equipped kitchen in each unit. The 24-hour front desk and lift add convenience to your stay.

Sightseeing Opportunities: Take advantage of the available sightseeing tours to immerse yourself in the rich culture and history of Granada.

Experience the best of Granada at Cielo Granada. Book now for an unforgettable stay!

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Heating
  • Family rooms
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Luggage storage
  • Tour desk
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Designated smoking area
All amenities (37)
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Key access
  • Food delivered to guest room
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
  • 24-hour security
  • Delivered food - securely covered
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Granada

Calle Elvira 98

Spain

Explore more properties
9/10

Guest rating

Based on 93 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Please note that if the reservation includes two or more rooms/apartments and/or the total amount exceeds EUR 200, the property may charge 25% of the total reservation amount to the credit card as a guarantee, as the booking will be considered a group reservation. Free cancellation will apply only if permitted under the reservation’s cancellation policy.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Cielo Granada: what to check

Plan your stay at Cielo Granada, Granada: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Granada
Property address
Calle Elvira 98
Catalog category
4 stars
Check when searching
Family rooms and occupancy

A room that fits your whole group

Enter every child's age and all adults. Family rooms do not mean every room category can accommodate your entire group; the offer must confirm that occupancy.

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Cielo Granada

Where is Cielo Granada?

The catalog lists the address as Calle Elvira 98, Granada, Spain. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Cielo Granada?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Cielo Granada?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Granada

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.