Proactivitis Stays

Casa Morellini

Via Scorpacciano 11 · Ortonovo, Italy

Guest rating

2 provider reviews

8/10

Casa Morellini · 1/20

Casa Morellini, fotografía 1
Non-smoking rooms
Non-smoking throughout
Board games/puzzles
Staff adhere to local safety protocols
Guest rooms disinfected between stays
Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus

Your next stay

Discover Casa Morellini

Luxurious Amenities and Comfort: Casa Morellini offers a fully equipped kitchen, living room, 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests.

Convenient Location: Situated just 34 km from key attractions like the Technical Naval Museum and Amedeo Lia Museum, guests can easily explore the cultural gems of Ortonovo.

Privacy and Exclusivity: With a private entrance and a non-smoking policy, guests can enjoy a peaceful and secluded retreat at Casa Morellini.

To experience a luxurious and private stay near Ortonovo's vibrant attractions, book Casa Morellini now!

Property amenities

Facilities reported by the property.

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • First aid kit available
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed

Some services may incur extra charges or be subject to availability.

Your destination: Ortonovo

Via Scorpacciano 11

Italy

Explore more properties
8/10

Guest rating

Based on 2 reviews supplied by the provider.

Before your stay

Please inform Casa Morellini in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

Choose your stay with confidence

Booking Casa Morellini: what to check

Plan your stay at Casa Morellini, Ortonovo: review the location, compare rooms returned for your dates and check the terms before booking.

Check rates for my dates
Destination
Ortonovo
Property address
Via Scorpacciano 11

Property features do not replace your rate conditions. Confirm included services, additional charges and occupancy in your selected offer.

Questions about booking Casa Morellini

Where is Casa Morellini?

The catalog lists the address as Via Scorpacciano 11, Ortonovo, Italy. Use the full property name when arranging your arrival.

How much does it cost to book Casa Morellini?

The amount depends on your dates, guests, rooms and available rate. Search on this page and compare the full stay total, included charges and any separately payable charges before continuing to payment.

Can I cancel my booking at Casa Morellini?

It depends on the rate you select. Review refundability, deadlines, time zone and penalties before paying. Different rates at the same property can have different conditions.

Other places to stay in Ortonovo

Options in the same city to broaden your comparison. Check dates and terms; this list does not indicate availability or distance from the hotel.